Newsletter
Accueil boutique > Switch KVM, extender KVM, tiroir KVM > Extender KVM > Extender KVM VGA > Fibre > KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
Photo non contractuelle
KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: kits extender avec 2 SFP, 1 DVI-D Single-Link, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, 550 m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: kits extender avec 2 SFP, 1 DVI-D Single-Link, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, 550 m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: kits extender avec 2 SFP, 1 DVI-D Single-Link, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, 550 m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: kits extender avec 2 SFP, 1 DVI-D Single-Link, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, 550 m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: kits extender avec 2 SFP, 1 DVI-D Single-Link, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, 550 m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: kits extender avec 2 SFP, 1 DVI-D Single-Link, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, 550 m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: kits extender avec 2 SFP, 1 DVI-D Single-Link, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, 550 m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: kits extender avec 2 SFP, 1 DVI-D Single-Link, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, 550 m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: kits extender avec 2 SFP, 1 DVI-D Single-Link, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, 550 m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-R2: Kit extender, 1 DVI-D Single-Link, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, Distance selon SFP, Mode selon le SFP
KVXLCF-100-R2: Kit extender, 1 DVI-D Single-Link, USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232, Distance selon SFP, Mode selon le SFP
 

KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video


Extend KVM signals up to 30 km over Single-Mode fiber via SFP.


  • Supports DVI-D video resolution up to 1920x1200 at 60 Hz
  • Local and remote units connect at distances of up to 30 km (depending on the SFP used, fiber type, and fiber bandwidth)
  • Transparent USB 2.0 extension supports HID devices, mass storage devices
  • Supports RS-232 peripheral (serial) devices
  • Bi-directional audio via speaker/mic connection
  • Local DVI port loopback for monitoring on transmitter (TX) unit
  • Supports EDID pass-through
  • Garantie: 2 ans Double Diamond™ Garantie (par défaut)
   
Share |
  Produit       Code   Prix unitaire   Stock   Quantité  
Kit extender
1 DVI-D Single-Link
USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232
Distance selon SFP
 
Mode selon le SFP
  KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-100-R2 Promo !  
762,00 €
  99+    
kits extender avec 2 SFP
1 DVI-D Single-Link
USB 1.1, Audio, RS-232
550 m
 
850nm
  KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2 Promo !  
762,00 €
     
2 km
 
1310nm
  KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-100-SFPBN2-R2 Promo !  
794,00 €
     
20 km
 
1310nm
  KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-100-SFPBN3-R2 Promo !  
762,00 €
     
Extender Kits under promotion include two free SFPs.

Accessoires

  Produit     Code   Prix unitaire   Stock   Quantité  
 
  Cordon DVI-D Dual Link - Cordon vidéo, DVI-D a DVI-D, M/M, 1,8 m
Cordon DVI-D Dual Link
  EVNDVI02-0006  
15,04 €
  99+    
  Kit KVM Deskmount - Récepteurs d’extension de série KVX - Kit de montage sur table
Kit KVM Deskmount - Récepteurs d’extension de série KVX
  KVXLC-DMK  
11,24 €
  99+    
  Kit de montage en rail DIN pour extender KVM série KVX - Mounting Kit
Kit de montage en rail DIN pour extender KVM série KVX
  KVXLC-DRM  
50,89 €
  99+    
Alimentation électrique
  Alimentation de remplacement pour rallonge KVM série KVX, +5V/2A, 10w
Alimentation de remplacement pour rallonge KVM série KVX, +5V/2A, 10w
  KVXLC-PS  
16,19 €
     
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550 m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
26,36 €
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Monomode1310nm, 20 km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
29,97 €
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2 km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
85,11 €
  99+    
  Plateau de montage en rack 19" pour jusqu'à 2 rallonges KVM de la série KVX
Plateau de montage en rack 19" pour jusqu'à 2 rallonges KVM de la série KVX
  KVXLC-RMK  
107,00 €
  99+    

Vous pouvez compléter la solution KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video avec :

Utilisez votre KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video avec ces solutions :

Produits similaires


 
Actions
Fiches produits
KVX Series DVI KVM Extenders Data Sheet
Manuels